HomeNews> 2016 Flower Power Meet Results

2016 Flower Power Meet - 1/9/2016                          
Results                                    
 
Women 18-24 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Harris, Kim A             24 Marcia's Enthusi-38    30.00         NS  
 
Women 18-24 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Harris, Kim A             24 Marcia's Enthusi-38    30.00         NS  
 
Women 18-24 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Harris, Kim A             24 Marcia's Enthusi-38  1:10.00         NS  
 
Women 25-29 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Farnham, Kaelly M         29 Santa Rosa Maste-38  2:15.00    2:17.94  
                  32.87     1:09.42 (36.55)     1:44.11 (34.69)     2:17.94 (33.83)
 
Women 25-29 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Yamauchi, Penelope R      25 Santa Rosa Maste-38    28.00      28.41  
  2 Farnham, Kaelly M         29 Santa Rosa Maste-38    35.00      37.73  
 
Women 25-29 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Farnham, Kaelly M         29 Santa Rosa Maste-38  2:45.00         NS  
 
Women 25-29 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Yamauchi, Penelope R      25 Santa Rosa Maste-38    27.00      27.92  
  2 Farnham, Kaelly M         29 Santa Rosa Maste-38    33.50      35.94  
 
Women 25-29 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Farnham, Kaelly M         29 Santa Rosa Maste-38  1:10.00    1:17.56  
                  37.05     1:17.56 (40.51)                                        
 -- Yamauchi, Penelope R      25 Santa Rosa Maste-38    59.00         DQ  
                  27.59          DQ (34.31)                                        
 
Women 30-34 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Flecker, Donita L         33 Sebastopol Maste-38    29.91      30.06  
  2 Bratberg, Amanda F        30 Fountaingrove Ma-38    32.81      30.60  
  3 West, Meredith A          31 San Mateo Master-38    31.83      32.25  
 
Women 30-34 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Flecker, Donita L         33 Sebastopol Maste-38  1:08.06    1:08.94  
                  32.62     1:08.94 (36.32)                                        
  2 West, Meredith A          31 San Mateo Master-38  1:10.11    1:13.04  
                  35.22     1:13.04 (37.82)                                        
 
Women 30-34 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 West, Meredith A          31 San Mateo Master-38  2:34.31    2:32.84  
                  36.14     1:14.43 (38.29)     1:54.05 (39.62)     2:32.84 (38.79)
  2 Flecker, Donita L         33 Sebastopol Maste-38  2:32.95    2:39.71  
                  36.10     1:15.85 (39.75)     1:57.40 (41.55)     2:39.71 (42.31)
 
Women 30-34 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bratberg, Amanda F        30 Fountaingrove Ma-38    41.26      41.80  
  2 Chaiyasane, Koung         31 Marcia's Enthusi-38    49.01      48.85  
 
Women 30-34 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Chaiyasane, Koung         31 Marcia's Enthusi-38  3:32.72         NS  
 
Women 30-34 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 West, Meredith A          31 San Mateo Master-38    38.76      37.77  
  2 Chaiyasane, Koung         31 Marcia's Enthusi-38  1:00.00      56.86  
 
Women 30-34 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Chaiyasane, Koung         31 Marcia's Enthusi-38  1:41.35    1:41.54  
                  52.57     1:41.54 (48.97)                                        
 
Women 30-34 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Chaiyasane, Koung         31 Marcia's Enthusi-38  3:38.44    3:39.09  
                1:00.66     1:57.74 (57.08)     2:51.57 (53.83)     3:39.09 (47.52)
 
Women 35-39 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Richards, Ericka L        37 Santa Rosa Maste-38    24.10      24.51  
  2 Anderson, Allie A         38 Northern Sierra-38     28.34      27.88  
  3 Bell, Hiroe A             36 Swymnut Masters-38     35.00      30.02  
  4 Byers, Gina               36 UC38-38                50.00      30.36  
  5 Park, Ligaya              36 Fountaingrove Ma-38    30.87      30.79  
  6 Giannecchini, Christine   35 Santa Rosa Maste-38    31.00      31.07  
 
Women 35-39 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Anderson, Allie A         38 Northern Sierra-38   1:02.34    1:01.64  
                  29.77     1:01.64 (31.87)                                        
  2 Bell, Hiroe A             36 Swymnut Masters-38   1:20.00    1:07.37  
                  32.03     1:07.37 (35.34)                                        
 
Women 35-39 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Richards, Ericka L        37 Santa Rosa Maste-38  2:02.55    1:59.62  
                  27.76       58.02 (30.26)     1:28.95 (30.93)     1:59.62 (30.67)
 
Women 35-39 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Anderson, Allie A         38 Northern Sierra-38     34.34      33.36  
  2 Giannecchini, Christine   35 Santa Rosa Maste-38    35.00      36.20  
  3 Park, Ligaya              36 Fountaingrove Ma-38    37.92      37.06  
 
Women 35-39 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Richards, Ericka L        37 Santa Rosa Maste-38  2:19.97    2:23.89  
                  32.32     1:08.19 (35.87)     1:45.72 (37.53)     2:23.89 (38.17)
 
Women 35-39 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Byers, Gina               36 UC38-38                55.00      40.24  
  2 Park, Ligaya              36 Fountaingrove Ma-38    41.00      41.42  
  3 Belluomini, Mel C         38 Davis Aquatic Ma-38    43.10      42.88  
 
Women 35-39 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Richards, Ericka L        37 Santa Rosa Maste-38  2:31.09    2:33.41  
                  34.14     1:12.61 (38.47)     1:52.29 (39.68)     2:33.41 (41.12)
 -- Belluomini, Mel C         38 Davis Aquatic Ma-38  3:09.00         NS  
 
Women 35-39 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bell, Hiroe A             36 Swymnut Masters-38     34.00      32.34  
  2 Belluomini, Mel C         38 Davis Aquatic Ma-38    31.50      32.66  
  3 Park, Ligaya              36 Fountaingrove Ma-38    37.92      33.75  
  4 Giannecchini, Christine   35 Santa Rosa Maste-38    36.30      34.58  
 -- Anderson, Allie A         38 Northern Sierra-38     34.34         NS  
 
Women 35-39 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Belluomini, Mel C         38 Davis Aquatic Ma-38  2:55.00    2:53.92  
                  36.54     1:21.56 (45.02)     2:07.23 (45.67)     2:53.92 (46.69)
 
Women 35-39 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Anderson, Allie A         38 Northern Sierra-38   1:19.34    1:11.47  
                  33.01     1:11.47 (38.46)                                        
  2 Byers, Gina               36 UC38-38              1:50.00    1:17.84  
                  36.45     1:17.84 (41.39)                                        
  3 Bell, Hiroe A             36 Swymnut Masters-38   1:45.00    1:17.85  
                  35.97     1:17.85 (41.88)                                        
  4 Giannecchini, Christine   35 Santa Rosa Maste-38  1:31.00    1:21.08  
                  37.81     1:21.08 (43.27)                                        
 
Women 35-39 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Belluomini, Mel C         38 Davis Aquatic Ma-38  2:56.00    2:55.85  
                  35.82     1:25.03 (49.21)     2:14.93 (49.90)     2:55.85 (40.92)
 
Women 40-44 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wall-Cyb, Teresa          41 Burlingame Aquat-38    30.80      30.66  
  2 Irwin, Jessica A          42 Santa Rosa Maste-38    32.00      30.68  
 -- Nicolescu, Andreea C      43 UC38-38                30.00         NS  
 -- Shern, Erika M            44 North Bay Aquati-38    30.83         NS  
 
Women 40-44 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Irwin, Jessica A          42 Santa Rosa Maste-38  1:08.00    1:08.17  
                  33.34     1:08.17 (34.83)                                        
  2 Wall-Cyb, Teresa          41 Burlingame Aquat-38  1:18.30    1:11.45  
                  33.61     1:11.45 (37.84)                                        
  3 Decker, Kimberly J        40 Burlingame Aquat-38  1:32.00    1:24.53  
                  41.66     1:24.53 (42.87)                                        
 
Women 40-44 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Irwin, Jessica A          42 Santa Rosa Maste-38    45.00      38.25  
  2 Decker, Kimberly J        40 Burlingame Aquat-38    48.59      47.36  
 -- Nicolescu, Andreea C      43 UC38-38                31.74         NS  
 -- Shern, Erika M            44 North Bay Aquati-38    38.95         NS  
 
Women 40-44 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wall-Cyb, Teresa          41 Burlingame Aquat-38    34.63      34.96  
  2 Irwin, Jessica A          42 Santa Rosa Maste-38    45.00      36.54  
  3 Decker, Kimberly J        40 Burlingame Aquat-38    45.38      43.04  
 -- Nicolescu, Andreea C      43 UC38-38                31.00         NS  
 
Women 40-44 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Decker, Kimberly J        40 Burlingame Aquat-38  1:47.00    1:33.45  
                  44.06     1:33.45 (49.39)                                        
 -- Nicolescu, Andreea C      43 UC38-38              1:09.74         NS  
 -- Shern, Erika M            44 North Bay Aquati-38  1:30.00         NS  
 
Women 40-44 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Decker, Kimberly J        40 Burlingame Aquat-38  3:16.46    3:19.66  
                  44.25     1:37.59 (53.34)     2:33.31 (55.72)     3:19.66 (46.35)

  

Women 45-49 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, Sara H             47 Santa Rosa Maste-38    32.00      30.68  
  2 Lewis, Melissa D          49 North Bay Aquati-38    31.33      31.24  
  3 Bruno, Susan A            48 Cal Maritime Aca-38    34.00      33.25  
 
Women 45-49 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cox, Juliet E             47 Manatees-38          1:03.10    1:04.80  
                  31.88     1:04.80 (32.92)                                        
 -- Bruno, Susan A            48 Cal Maritime Aca-38  1:14.90         NS  
 
Women 45-49 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cox, Juliet E             47 Manatees-38          2:15.10    2:19.04  
                  32.78     1:08.75 (35.97)     1:44.72 (35.97)     2:19.04 (34.32)
  2 Jones, Sara H             47 Santa Rosa Maste-38  2:21.51    2:20.82  
                  32.41     1:08.15 (35.74)     1:45.20 (37.05)     2:20.82 (35.62)
  3 de la Torre, Yasuko       45 Marcia's Enthusi-38  2:50.00    2:35.87  
                  37.57     1:17.79 (40.22)     1:58.67 (40.88)     2:35.87 (37.20)
  4 Bruno, Susan A            48 Cal Maritime Aca-38  2:42.80    2:47.50  
                  39.37     1:21.36 (41.99)     2:04.54 (43.18)     2:47.50 (42.96)
 
Women 45-49 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cox, Juliet E             47 Manatees-38            33.90      32.53  
  2 Jones, Sara H             47 Santa Rosa Maste-38    34.05      35.06  
 
Women 45-49 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 de la Torre, Yasuko       45 Marcia's Enthusi-38    36.00      33.39  
  2 Lewis, Melissa D          49 North Bay Aquati-38    36.73      35.94  
 
Women 45-49 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cox, Juliet E             47 Manatees-38          2:59.90    2:51.86  
                  38.69     1:23.11 (44.42)     2:09.06 (45.95)     2:51.86 (42.80)
  2 de la Torre, Yasuko       45 Marcia's Enthusi-38  3:10.00    2:54.69  
                  40.82     1:24.94 (44.12)     2:12.17 (47.23)     2:54.69 (42.52)
 
Women 45-49 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 de la Torre, Yasuko       45 Marcia's Enthusi-38  1:30.00    1:17.68  
                  36.46     1:17.68 (41.22)                                        
  2 Lewis, Melissa D          49 North Bay Aquati-38  1:20.26    1:21.72  
                  38.26     1:21.72 (43.46)                                        
 
Women 45-49 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, Sara H             47 Santa Rosa Maste-38  2:42.00    2:40.23  
                  38.09     1:17.87 (39.78)     2:04.65 (46.78)     2:40.23 (35.58)
 -- de la Torre, Yasuko       45 Marcia's Enthusi-38  3:00.00         DQ  
                  35.37     1:20.25 (44.88)     2:09.65 (49.40)          DQ (41.35)
 
Women 50-54 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dodd, Dina                52 Northern Sierra-38     29.21      29.45  
  2 Crow, Joan A              51 Davis Aquatic Ma-38    34.50      33.86  
  3 Walden, Karen J           54 Northern Sierra-38     33.00      34.21  
  4 Phalen, Jennifer R        51 Davis Aquatic Ma-38    32.64      35.09  
  5 Kennedy, Amy              53 Santa Rosa Maste-38    40.00      35.37  
  6 Dibley, Allison M         53 Walnut Creek Mas-38    35.83      36.72  
  7 Culick, Hanne             52 Santa Rosa Maste-38    42.75      42.60  
  8 Asta, Lisa M              50 Walnut Creek Mas-38    41.91      49.46  
 
Women 50-54 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Couch, Stephanie D        51 Menlo Masters Ak-38  1:07.81    1:10.74  
                  34.74     1:10.74 (36.00)                                        
  2 Coffee, Cassandra         54 Swymnut Masters-38   1:11.20    1:10.94  
                  34.96     1:10.94 (35.98)                                        
 
Women 50-54 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Walden, Karen J           54 Northern Sierra-38   2:51.00    2:39.68  
                  37.68     1:18.03 (40.35)     1:59.61 (41.58)     2:39.68 (40.07)
 
Women 50-54 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Connolly, Cindi           51 Fountaingrove Ma-38    34.11      35.12  
  2 Couch, Stephanie D        51 Menlo Masters Ak-38    37.31      40.00  
  3 Coffee, Cassandra         54 Swymnut Masters-38     41.50      41.24  
  4 Kennedy, Amy              53 Santa Rosa Maste-38    45.00      45.13  
  5 Asta, Lisa M              50 Walnut Creek Mas-38    55.00      57.21  
 
Women 50-54 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Couch, Stephanie D        51 Menlo Masters Ak-38  2:42.51    2:46.97  
                  40.95     1:23.26 (42.31)     2:05.52 (42.26)     2:46.97 (41.45)
  2 Asta, Lisa M              50 Walnut Creek Mas-38  3:53.00    4:06.63  
                  58.46   2:02.17 (1:03.71)   3:05.14 (1:02.97)   4:06.63 (1:01.49)
 
Women 50-54 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Connolly, Cindi           51 Fountaingrove Ma-38    37.82      38.19  
  2 Dodd, Dina                52 Northern Sierra-38     38.00      38.75  
  3 Beal, Laura A             50 Santa Rosa Maste-38    41.99      40.92  
  4 Phalen, Jennifer R        51 Davis Aquatic Ma-38    40.64      42.68  
  5 Crow, Joan A              51 Davis Aquatic Ma-38    43.50      43.76  
  6 Coffee, Cassandra         54 Swymnut Masters-38     45.20      44.50  
  7 Dibley, Allison M         53 Walnut Creek Mas-38    47.55      50.42  
  8 Culick, Hanne             52 Santa Rosa Maste-38    53.41      55.27  
 -- Kennedy, Amy              53 Santa Rosa Maste-38    49.00         DQ  
 
Women 50-54 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dodd, Dina                52 Northern Sierra-38   3:14.88    3:12.95  
                  43.78     1:33.34 (49.56)     2:23.75 (50.41)     3:12.95 (49.20)
  2 Phalen, Jennifer R        51 Davis Aquatic Ma-38  3:05.64    3:13.68  
                  44.54     1:32.56 (48.02)     2:21.88 (49.32)     3:13.68 (51.80)
  3 Crow, Joan A              51 Davis Aquatic Ma-38  3:40.50    3:22.26  
                  46.19     1:37.34 (51.15)     2:30.51 (53.17)     3:22.26 (51.75)
 
Women 50-54 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Connolly, Cindi           51 Fountaingrove Ma-38    32.32      33.33  
  2 Dodd, Dina                52 Northern Sierra-38     33.00      34.07  
  3 Coffee, Cassandra         54 Swymnut Masters-38     36.20      35.89  
  4 Walden, Karen J           54 Northern Sierra-38     36.00      38.26  
  5 Dibley, Allison M         53 Walnut Creek Mas-38    52.00      48.58  
  6 Asta, Lisa M              50 Walnut Creek Mas-38  1:02.45    1:02.61  
 
Women 50-54 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Beal, Laura A             50 Santa Rosa Maste-38  3:01.20    2:58.94  
                  40.57     1:27.70 (47.13)     2:13.85 (46.15)     2:58.94 (45.09)
 
Women 50-54 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Connolly, Cindi           51 Fountaingrove Ma-38  1:13.18    1:14.18  
                  34.17     1:14.18 (40.01)                                        
  2 Beal, Laura A             50 Santa Rosa Maste-38  1:21.99    1:18.39  
                  38.92     1:18.39 (39.47)                                        
  3 Couch, Stephanie D        51 Menlo Masters Ak-38  1:16.70    1:21.86  
                  37.55     1:21.86 (44.31)                                        
  4 Phalen, Jennifer R        51 Davis Aquatic Ma-38  1:25.64    1:24.87  
                  41.26     1:24.87 (43.61)                                        
  5 Walden, Karen J           54 Northern Sierra-38   1:35.00    1:28.00  
                  41.11     1:28.00 (46.89)                                        
  6 Kennedy, Amy              53 Santa Rosa Maste-38  1:43.00    1:34.98  
                  46.10     1:34.98 (48.88)                                        
  7 Culick, Hanne             52 Santa Rosa Maste-38  2:10.00    1:57.84  
                  58.80     1:57.84 (59.04)                                        
  8 Asta, Lisa M              50 Walnut Creek Mas-38  1:59.00    2:06.72  
                  58.56   2:06.72 (1:08.16)                                        
 -- Dibley, Allison M         53 Walnut Creek Mas-38  1:41.06         DQ  
                  49.63          DQ (51.46)                                        
 
Women 50-54 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Phalen, Jennifer R        51 Davis Aquatic Ma-38  3:03.64    3:08.54  
                  43.06     1:34.41 (51.35)     2:23.69 (49.28)     3:08.54 (44.85)
  2 Walden, Karen J           54 Northern Sierra-38   3:04.20    3:09.70  
                  42.93     1:32.76 (49.83)     2:29.73 (56.97)     3:09.70 (39.97)
  3 Dibley, Allison M         53 Walnut Creek Mas-38  3:45.00    3:47.33  
                  50.45   1:53.30 (1:02.85)   2:55.74 (1:02.44)     3:47.33 (51.59)
 
Women 55-59 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jaubert, Leslie M         57 Santa Rosa Maste-38    31.40      31.64  
  2 Griffith-Flatter, Julie   55 Northern Sierra-38   1:10.00      41.00  
 
Women 55-59 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Walts, Merrie E           55 Santa Rosa Maste-38  1:02.50    1:03.64  
                  30.56     1:03.64 (33.08)                                        
  2 Kay, Susan E              57 North Bay Aquati-38  1:13.00    1:08.65  
                  31.97     1:08.65 (36.68)                                        
 
Women 55-59 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Neville, Cathy V          58 San Diego Swim M-44  2:28.50    2:21.61  
                  33.28     1:09.88 (36.60)     1:46.07 (36.19)     2:21.61 (35.54)
  2 Jaubert, Leslie M         57 Santa Rosa Maste-38  2:24.00    2:28.69  
                  34.75     1:12.09 (37.34)     1:50.82 (38.73)     2:28.69 (37.87)
  3 Feeley, Louise S          56 Menlo Masters Ak-38  2:35.00    2:34.78  
                  36.35     1:15.24 (38.89)     1:55.36 (40.12)     2:34.78 (39.42)
 
Women 55-59 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Walts, Merrie E           55 Santa Rosa Maste-38    32.70      33.36  
  2 Feeley, Louise S          56 Menlo Masters Ak-38    42.00      40.87  
 
Women 55-59 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Walts, Merrie E           55 Santa Rosa Maste-38  2:35.00    2:37.61  
                  36.17     1:15.12 (38.95)     1:56.69 (41.57)     2:37.61 (40.92)
  2 Neville, Cathy V          58 San Diego Swim M-44  2:59.52    3:05.00  
                  41.83     1:28.07 (46.24)     2:15.13 (47.06)     3:05.00 (49.87)
  3 Feeley, Louise S          56 Menlo Masters Ak-38  3:13.00    3:06.52  
                  45.30     1:32.41 (47.11)     2:20.46 (48.05)     3:06.52 (46.06)
 
Women 55-59 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jaubert, Leslie M         57 Santa Rosa Maste-38    41.93      40.61  
  2 Griffith-Flatter, Julie   55 Northern Sierra-38   1:30.00      53.25  
 
Women 55-59 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Neville, Cathy V          58 San Diego Swim M-44  3:31.10    3:21.98  
                  48.25     1:38.51 (50.26)     2:30.29 (51.78)     3:21.98 (51.69)
  2 Mothersill, Jane C        59 Swymnut Masters-38   3:17.70    3:26.12  
                  46.26     1:38.71 (52.45)     2:32.59 (53.88)     3:26.12 (53.53)
 
Women 55-59 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Walts, Merrie E           55 Santa Rosa Maste-38    33.00      33.52  
  2 Feeley, Louise S          56 Menlo Masters Ak-38    37.00      35.57  
 
Women 55-59 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Neville, Cathy V          58 San Diego Swim M-44  3:05.66    3:01.62  
                  40.76     1:28.78 (48.02)     2:15.35 (46.57)     3:01.62 (46.27)
 
Women 55-59 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mothersill, Jane C        59 Swymnut Masters-38   1:22.20    1:26.18  
                  40.45     1:26.18 (45.73)                                        
  2 Griffith-Flatter, Julie   55 Northern Sierra-38   2:30.00    1:51.10  
                  51.47     1:51.10 (59.63)                                        
 
Women 55-59 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Neville, Cathy V          58 San Diego Swim M-44  2:55.00    2:54.20  
                  38.68     1:24.92 (46.24)     2:17.66 (52.74)     2:54.20 (36.54)
  2 Feeley, Louise S          56 Menlo Masters Ak-38  2:59.00    2:55.25  
                  39.28     1:27.45 (48.17)     2:19.92 (52.47)     2:55.25 (35.33)
  3 Mothersill, Jane C        59 Swymnut Masters-38   3:05.50    3:15.27  
                  42.57     1:34.62 (52.05)     2:30.85 (56.23)     3:15.27 (44.42)
 
Women 60-64 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mack, Kate                63 Wine Country Mas-38    33.00      34.42  
  2 Brittingham, Regina       64 Walnut Creek Mas-38    42.50      38.00  
  3 Teeter, Diana E           62 Santa Rosa Maste-38    43.00      42.88  
 
Women 60-64 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mack, Kate                63 Wine Country Mas-38  1:16.00    1:15.86  
                  36.23     1:15.86 (39.63)                                        
  2 Brittingham, Regina       64 Walnut Creek Mas-38  1:45.00    1:26.46  
                  42.49     1:26.46 (43.97)                                        
  3 Willard, Mimi             62 Swymnut Masters-38   1:35.30    1:31.64  
                  46.18     1:31.64 (45.46)                                        
  4 Teeter, Diana E           62 Santa Rosa Maste-38  1:33.00    1:33.05  
                  44.25     1:33.05 (48.80)                                        
 
Women 60-64 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Willard, Mimi             62 Swymnut Masters-38   2:53.80    2:46.33  
                  38.78     1:21.13 (42.35)     2:03.90 (42.77)     2:46.33 (42.43)
  2 Pinto, Rebecca A          60 Menlo Masters Ak-38  2:50.05    2:50.53  
                  40.78     1:24.18 (43.40)     2:08.23 (44.05)     2:50.53 (42.30)
  3 Teeter, Diana E           62 Santa Rosa Maste-38  3:34.00    3:23.63  
                  44.44     1:36.10 (51.66)     2:30.53 (54.43)     3:23.63 (53.10)
 
Women 60-64 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mack, Kate                63 Wine Country Mas-38    41.12      40.68  
  2 Brittingham, Regina       64 Walnut Creek Mas-38    51.50      49.84  
 
Women 60-64 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 DeRousseau, Hannah A      61 Santa Rosa Maste-38  3:00.00    2:58.27  
                  43.13     1:28.15 (45.02)     2:13.84 (45.69)     2:58.27 (44.43)
  2 Willard, Mimi             62 Swymnut Masters-38   3:17.05    3:15.28  
                  46.93     1:35.92 (48.99)     2:25.95 (50.03)     3:15.28 (49.33)
 
Women 60-64 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Willard, Mimi             62 Swymnut Masters-38   3:58.10    3:39.20  
                  51.45     1:46.88 (55.43)     2:43.12 (56.24)     3:39.20 (56.08)
 
Women 60-64 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brittingham, Regina       64 Walnut Creek Mas-38    52.50      46.72  
 
Women 60-64 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pinto, Rebecca A          60 Menlo Masters Ak-38  3:35.15    3:19.43  
                  43.71     1:39.36 (55.65)     2:38.22 (58.86)     3:19.43 (41.21)
 
Women 65-69 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Eppstein, Deborah A       67 Santa Rosa Maste-38    44.00      40.56  
  2 Coholan, Annette M        67 Rolling Hills Mu-38    38.69      41.19  
 
Women 65-69 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Coholan, Annette M        67 Rolling Hills Mu-38  1:25.85    1:30.81  
                  44.38     1:30.81 (46.43)                                        
 
Women 65-69 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Coholan, Annette M        67 Rolling Hills Mu-38  3:30.08    3:17.03  
                  46.01     1:36.26 (50.25)     2:27.21 (50.95)     3:17.03 (49.82)
 
Women 65-69 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tevis, Maggie H           67 Rolling Hills Mu-38    44.00      46.03  
 
Women 65-69 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Eppstein, Deborah A       67 Santa Rosa Maste-38    46.00      48.01  
  2 Coholan, Annette M        67 Rolling Hills Mu-38    49.12      52.79  
 
Women 65-69 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Eppstein, Deborah A       67 Santa Rosa Maste-38  4:04.00    3:50.53  
                  51.43     1:50.02 (58.59)     2:49.45 (59.43)   3:50.53 (1:01.08)
 -- Coholan, Annette M        67 Rolling Hills Mu-38  3:47.47         NS  
 
Women 65-69 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tevis, Maggie H           67 Rolling Hills Mu-38    48.00      48.04  
 
Women 65-69 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tevis, Maggie H           67 Rolling Hills Mu-38  1:42.00    1:43.83  
                  49.49     1:43.83 (54.34)                                        
 
Women 70-74 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ackerman, Dolly J         74 Walnut Creek Mas-38    45.00      45.26  
 
Women 70-74 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hill, Marcia M            71 Walnut Creek Mas-38  1:23.32    1:30.27  
                  43.24     1:30.27 (47.03)                                        
  2 Ackerman, Dolly J         74 Walnut Creek Mas-38  2:00.00    1:53.90  
                  56.82     1:53.90 (57.08)                                        
 
Women 70-74 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Barnea, Daniela           71 Stanford Masters-38  3:15.30    3:05.16  
                  41.50     1:27.81 (46.31)     2:16.71 (48.90)     3:05.16 (48.45)
  2 Hill, Marcia M            71 Walnut Creek Mas-38  3:03.29    3:21.01  
                  45.22     1:35.39 (50.17)     2:28.07 (52.68)     3:21.01 (52.94)
 
Women 70-74 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Barnea, Daniela           71 Stanford Masters-38    48.10      46.55  
  2 Ackerman, Dolly J         74 Walnut Creek Mas-38  1:00.00    1:01.22  
 
Women 70-74 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Barnea, Daniela           71 Stanford Masters-38  3:25.15    3:22.70  
                  48.94     1:39.55 (50.61)     2:32.58 (53.03)     3:22.70 (50.12)
 
Women 70-74 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Barnea, Daniela           71 Stanford Masters-38    45.30      41.35  
  2 Hill, Marcia M            71 Walnut Creek Mas-38    52.19      55.49  
  3 Ackerman, Dolly J         74 Walnut Creek Mas-38  1:20.00    1:19.98  
 
Women 70-74 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hill, Marcia M            71 Walnut Creek Mas-38  1:42.09    1:53.59  
                  52.87   1:53.59 (1:00.72)                                        
 
Women 70-74 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Barnea, Daniela           71 Stanford Masters-38  3:20.20    3:19.70  
                  44.61     1:36.56 (51.95)     2:31.20 (54.64)     3:19.70 (48.50)
  2 Hill, Marcia M            71 Walnut Creek Mas-38  3:42.67    4:05.02  
                  47.46     1:05.34 (17.88)   3:15.31 (2:09.97)     4:05.02 (49.71)
 
Women 75-79 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Flesh, Anice W            79 Swymnut Masters-38     52.00      50.01  
  2 Fasbender, Alice J        77 San Mateo Master-38  1:10.00    1:14.45  
 
Women 75-79 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Fasbender, Alice J        77 San Mateo Master-38  2:30.00         NS  
 
Women 75-79 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fasbender, Alice J        77 San Mateo Master-38  1:15.00    1:23.06  
 
Women 75-79 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Flesh, Anice W            79 Swymnut Masters-38     59.00    1:02.64  
  2 Fasbender, Alice J        77 San Mateo Master-38  1:25.00    1:32.28  
 
Women 75-79 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Flesh, Anice W            79 Swymnut Masters-38   4:50.00    4:45.92  
                1:05.40   2:17.09 (1:11.69)   3:32.05 (1:14.96)   4:45.92 (1:13.87)
 
Women 75-79 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Flesh, Anice W            79 Swymnut Masters-38   1:10.00    1:02.96 Women 75-79 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Flesh, Anice W            79 Swymnut Masters-38   2:12.00    2:02.99  
                1:02.11   2:02.99 (1:00.88)   

 

Women 75-79 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Flesh, Anice W            79 Swymnut Masters-38   2:12.00    2:02.99  
                1:02.11   2:02.99 (1:00.88)   

Men 18-24 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dodd, Tyler               20 Northern Sierra-38     32.00      33.68  
 
Men 18-24 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dodd, Tyler               20 Northern Sierra-38     43.00      43.78  
 
Men 25-29 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Farnham, Matthew J        26 Santa Rosa Maste-38    26.16      25.92  
 
Men 25-29 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Farnham, Matthew J        26 Santa Rosa Maste-38    56.64      55.69  
                  27.34       55.69 (28.35)                                        
  2 Hummel, Tyler K           27 Swymnut Masters-38   1:45.00    1:08.55  
                  33.09     1:08.55 (35.46)                                        
 
Men 25-29 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Farnham, Matthew J        26 Santa Rosa Maste-38  2:01.64    2:01.05  
                  27.98       58.15 (30.17)     1:29.47 (31.32)     2:01.05 (31.58)
 
Men 25-29 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Farnham, Matthew J        26 Santa Rosa Maste-38    29.86      29.63  
 
Men 25-29 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Farnham, Matthew J        26 Santa Rosa Maste-38  2:16.99    2:15.01  
                  29.59     1:03.43 (33.84)     1:44.31 (40.88)     2:15.01 (30.70)
 
Men 30-34 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Law, David                30 UC38-38                25.28      26.61  
  2 Song, Jimmy C             32 Marcia's Enthusi-38    31.53      31.47  
  3 Ghazi-Moradi, Amir        31 Santa Rosa Maste-38    50.00      35.96  
 
Men 30-34 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Law, David                30 UC38-38                56.12      57.45  
                  27.59       57.45 (29.86)                                        
  2 Song, Jimmy C             32 Marcia's Enthusi-38  1:07.10    1:10.41  
                  34.92     1:10.41 (35.49)                                        
 
Men 30-34 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Law, David                30 UC38-38              2:05.42    2:09.07  
                  28.13     1:00.34 (32.21)     1:34.24 (33.90)     2:09.07 (34.83)
  2 Song, Jimmy C             32 Marcia's Enthusi-38  2:29.01    2:30.69  
                  35.98     1:12.81 (36.83)     1:51.56 (38.75)     2:30.69 (39.13)
 -- Ryan, Keith               31 Sonoma Aquatic C-38  1:55.99         NS  
 
Men 30-34 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Roper, Matthew D          34 Davis Aquatic Ma-38    27.94      28.22  
 
Men 30-34 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Roper, Matthew D          34 Davis Aquatic Ma-38  2:08.30    2:11.37  
                  18.01     1:03.98 (45.97)     1:37.69 (33.71)     2:11.37 (33.68)
 -- Ryan, Keith               31 Sonoma Aquatic C-38  2:11.99         NS  
 
Men 30-34 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Roper, Matthew D          34 Davis Aquatic Ma-38    31.52      31.59  
  2 Song, Jimmy C             32 Marcia's Enthusi-38    36.13      38.06  
 -- Ghazi-Moradi, Amir        31 Santa Rosa Maste-38  1:09.00         DQ  
 
Men 30-34 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Song, Jimmy C             32 Marcia's Enthusi-38  2:52.92    2:50.69  
                  39.88     1:23.15 (43.27)     2:06.54 (43.39)     2:50.69 (44.15)
 -- Ryan, Keith               31 Sonoma Aquatic C-38  2:25.99         NS  
 
Men 30-34 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Roper, Matthew D          34 Davis Aquatic Ma-38    26.40      26.60  
  2 Law, David                30 UC38-38                28.90      29.75  
  3 Ghazi-Moradi, Amir        31 Santa Rosa Maste-38  1:05.00      46.67  
 
Men 30-34 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Ryan, Keith               31 Sonoma Aquatic C-38  2:09.99         NS  
 
Men 30-34 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Roper, Matthew D          34 Davis Aquatic Ma-38  2:12.03    2:14.53  
                  27.66     1:01.88 (34.22)     1:42.52 (40.64)     2:14.53 (32.01)
 -- Ryan, Keith               31 Sonoma Aquatic C-38  2:09.99         NS  
 
Men 35-39 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hardisty, Owen P          35 Sonoma Aquatic C-38    24.56      25.04  
  2 Park, Matthew             38 Fountaingrove Ma-38    30.00      28.71  
 
Men 35-39 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hardisty, Owen P          35 Sonoma Aquatic C-38    54.23      53.37  
                  26.64       53.37 (26.73)                                        
  2 Hamlin, Eli J             38 Santa Rosa Maste-38  1:04.24    1:02.67  
                  30.92     1:02.67 (31.75)                                        
 -- Bentley, Orin W           38 Temescal Aquatic-38  1:04.00         NS  
 
Men 35-39 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hardisty, Owen P          35 Sonoma Aquatic C-38  2:08.55    1:58.86  
                  29.36     1:00.35 (30.99)     1:30.23 (29.88)     1:58.86 (28.63)
  2 Daene, Markus             36 Tri Valley Maste-38  2:17.50    2:10.75  
                  28.75     1:01.54 (32.79)     1:35.86 (34.32)     2:10.75 (34.89)
  3 Hamlin, Eli J             38 Santa Rosa Maste-38  2:20.85    2:15.65  
                  32.23     1:06.58 (34.35)     1:41.92 (35.34)     2:15.65 (33.73)
 -- Bentley, Orin W           38 Temescal Aquatic-38  2:16.00         NS  
 
Men 35-39 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hardisty, Owen P          35 Sonoma Aquatic C-38    35.45      29.50  
 -- Bentley, Orin W           38 Temescal Aquatic-38    33.50         NS  
 
Men 35-39 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Daene, Markus             36 Tri Valley Maste-38  2:36.00    2:27.53  
                  35.53     1:13.15 (37.62)     1:50.82 (37.67)     2:27.53 (36.71)
 -- Bentley, Orin W           38 Temescal Aquatic-38  2:49.00         NS  
 
Men 35-39 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Daene, Markus             36 Tri Valley Maste-38  2:36.70    2:30.40  
                  34.29     1:12.55 (38.26)     1:51.83 (39.28)     2:30.40 (38.57)
 
Men 35-39 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hardisty, Owen P          35 Sonoma Aquatic C-38    35.48      29.69  
  2 Hamlin, Eli J             38 Santa Rosa Maste-38    31.50      30.71  
  3 Park, Matthew             38 Fountaingrove Ma-38    35.00      34.01  
 
Men 35-39 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Daene, Markus             36 Tri Valley Maste-38  2:32.00    2:25.00  
                  31.73     1:08.17 (36.44)     1:46.86 (38.69)     2:25.00 (38.14)
 -- Bentley, Orin W           38 Temescal Aquatic-38  2:50.99         NS  
 
Men 35-39 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Daene, Markus             36 Tri Valley Maste-38  2:26.00    2:20.86  
                  30.91     1:08.26 (37.35)     1:48.42 (40.16)     2:20.86 (32.44)
 
Men 40-44 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Virkus, Todd              44 Active Sports-38       25.10      25.36  
  2 Jacobson, Noah            40 Active Sports-38       26.49      26.48  
  3 Grisafi, John J           42 Cal Aquatic Mast-38    26.00      26.99  
  4 Kalson, Mario A           40 Santa Rosa Maste-38    35.00      28.43  
  5 Sanderson, Jacob          41 Fountaingrove Ma-38    37.00      31.12  
 -- Erickson, Douglas B       43 Rolling Hills Mu-38    24.50         NS  
 
Men 40-44 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jacobson, Noah            40 Active Sports-38       58.83    1:00.03  
                  28.76     1:00.03 (31.27)                                        
 -- Grisafi, John J           42 Cal Aquatic Mast-38    59.00         NS  
 -- Erickson, Douglas B       43 Rolling Hills Mu-38    57.00         NS  
 -- Virkus, Todd              44 Active Sports-38       56.50         NS  
 
Men 40-44 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Kalson, Mario A           40 Santa Rosa Maste-38  2:00.00         DQ  
                  29.83     1:02.28 (32.45)     1:37.79 (35.51)          DQ (38.89)
 
Men 40-44 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Grisafi, John J           42 Cal Aquatic Mast-38    29.00      31.62  
 
Men 40-44 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Virkus, Todd              44 Active Sports-38       36.50      36.66  
 -- Sanderson, Jacob          41 Fountaingrove Ma-38    45.00         DQ  
 -- Erickson, Douglas B       43 Rolling Hills Mu-38    30.00         NS  
 
Men 40-44 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Burks, Rob M              44 Sierra Nevada Ma-38    32.00      28.13  
  2 Grisafi, John J           42 Cal Aquatic Mast-38    28.00      28.69  
  3 Virkus, Todd              44 Active Sports-38       32.00      30.72  
  4 Jacobson, Noah            40 Active Sports-38       33.34      31.99  
 -- Kalson, Mario A           40 Santa Rosa Maste-38    35.00         DQ  
 -- Erickson, Douglas B       43 Rolling Hills Mu-38    28.00         NS  
 
Men 40-44 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Burks, Rob M              44 Sierra Nevada Ma-38  2:28.00    2:22.11  
                  30.55     1:05.84 (35.29)     1:43.20 (37.36)     2:22.11 (38.91)
 -- Kalson, Mario A           40 Santa Rosa Maste-38  2:50.00         DQ  
                  36.28     1:18.71 (42.43)     2:05.78 (47.07)          DQ (47.48)
 
Men 40-44 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Burks, Rob M              44 Sierra Nevada Ma-38  1:15.00    1:06.65  
                  30.93     1:06.65 (35.72)                                        
  2 Grisafi, John J           42 Cal Aquatic Mast-38  1:05.00    1:07.32  
                  31.37     1:07.32 (35.95)                                        
 -- Kalson, Mario A           40 Santa Rosa Maste-38  1:00.00         DQ  
                  33.34          DQ (39.08)                                        
 -- Erickson, Douglas B       43 Rolling Hills Mu-38  1:07.00         NS  

Men 45-49 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bessire, Brent            46 Santa Rosa Maste-38    25.80      24.82  
  2 Hauck, Brian A            47 Santa Rosa Maste-38    25.00      25.74  
  3 Gardner, Douglas G        46 Santa Rosa Maste-38    35.00      28.78  
 -- Nguyen, Kevin T           45 Santa Rosa Maste-38  1:00.00         NS  
 
Men 45-49 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Griffiths, John P         49 North Bay Aquati-38  1:30.00    1:33.73  
                  43.89     1:33.73 (49.84)                                        
 -- Hauck, Brian A            47 Santa Rosa Maste-38    56.00         NS  
 
Men 45-49 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bessire, Brent            46 Santa Rosa Maste-38  2:08.15    1:59.12  
                  28.07       58.29 (30.22)     1:28.97 (30.68)     1:59.12 (30.15)
 
Men 45-49 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hauck, Brian A            47 Santa Rosa Maste-38    31.00      31.68  
  2 Gardner, Douglas G        46 Santa Rosa Maste-38    35.00      35.85  
 
Men 45-49 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nguyen, Kevin T           45 Santa Rosa Maste-38  1:00.00      42.24  
  2 Griffiths, John P         49 North Bay Aquati-38    45.00      42.25  
 -- Gardner, Douglas G        46 Santa Rosa Maste-38    35.00         NS  
 
Men 45-49 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Nguyen, Kevin T           45 Santa Rosa Maste-38  4:00.00         DQ  
                  45.07     1:34.40 (49.33)     2:28.15 (53.75)          DQ (49.38)
 
Men 45-49 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bessire, Brent            46 Santa Rosa Maste-38    28.05      27.37  
  2 Gardner, Douglas G        46 Santa Rosa Maste-38    35.00      32.02  
  3 Griffiths, John P         49 North Bay Aquati-38  1:10.00      57.48  
 
Men 45-49 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bessire, Brent            46 Santa Rosa Maste-38  1:02.58    1:02.14  
                  29.29     1:02.14 (32.85)                                        
  2 Gardner, Douglas G        46 Santa Rosa Maste-38  1:35.00    1:19.72  
                  36.35     1:19.72 (43.37)                                        
  3 Griffiths, John P         49 North Bay Aquati-38  2:10.00    1:44.25  
                  54.06     1:44.25 (50.19)                                        
 
Men 45-49 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bessire, Brent            46 Santa Rosa Maste-38  2:18.50    2:25.22  
                  29.08     1:06.40 (37.32)     1:50.65 (44.25)     2:25.22 (34.57)

Men 50-54 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Woolard, Woody            52 UC33-33                24.50      25.36  
  2 Pettibone, Chip           53 Santa Rosa Maste-38    26.20      26.39  
  3 Mc Cracken, Bill          54 Tri Valley Maste-38    26.90      26.64  
  4 Wilson, Todd              51 Santa Rosa Maste-38    27.50      27.40  
  5 Gustavson, Jeff A         53 Burlingame Aquat-38    29.00      29.05  
  6 Fry, Laurence             54 Jellies Aquatic-38     33.50      29.12  
  7 Morelle, Bertrand M       51 Santa Rosa Maste-38    30.00      29.37  
 -- Abegg, Mike L             50 Vallejo Aquatic-38     33.50         NS  
 
Men 50-54 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mc Cracken, Bill          54 Tri Valley Maste-38    57.50      57.73  
                  28.05       57.73 (29.68)                                        
  2 Osborne, Glen             51 Santa Rosa Maste-38  1:06.38    1:05.07  
                  31.74     1:05.07 (33.33)                                        
  3 Morelle, Bertrand M       51 Santa Rosa Maste-38  1:06.25    1:05.08  
                  32.65     1:05.08 (32.43)                                        
  4 Gustavson, Jeff A         53 Burlingame Aquat-38  1:05.00    1:06.60  
                  32.93     1:06.60 (33.67)                                        
 -- Woolard, Woody            52 UC33-33                55.00         NS  
 -- Abegg, Mike L             50 Vallejo Aquatic-38   1:20.00         NS  
 -- Campbell, Chris           54 Mountain View Ma-38  1:05.00         NS  
 
Men 50-54 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mc Cracken, Bill          54 Tri Valley Maste-38  2:04.00    2:06.10  
                  30.02     1:02.59 (32.57)     1:34.53 (31.94)     2:06.10 (31.57)
  1 Keating, Kevin            52 Sebastopol Maste-38  2:05.00    2:06.10  
                  28.26       59.56 (31.30)     1:32.31 (32.75)     2:06.10 (33.79)
  3 Woolard, Woody            52 UC33-33              2:05.00    2:09.32  
                  28.54     1:00.10 (31.56)     1:34.07 (33.97)     2:09.32 (35.25)
  4 Osborne, Glen             51 Santa Rosa Maste-38  2:23.00    2:27.89  
                  33.14     1:10.55 (37.41)     1:49.95 (39.40)     2:27.89 (37.94)
  5 Gustavson, Jeff A         53 Burlingame Aquat-38  2:30.00    2:28.40  
                  35.03     1:12.30 (37.27)     1:51.22 (38.92)     2:28.40 (37.18)
 -- Abegg, Mike L             50 Vallejo Aquatic-38   2:59.00         NS  
 -- Campbell, Chris           54 Mountain View Ma-38  2:22.22         NS  
 
Men 50-54 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wilson, Todd              51 Santa Rosa Maste-38    34.00      32.83  
  2 Torgerson, Rob            53 Fountaingrove Ma-38    32.95      33.18  
  3 Osborne, Glen             51 Santa Rosa Maste-38    35.00      35.24  
  4 Gustavson, Jeff A         53 Burlingame Aquat-38    35.00      37.65  
 -- Abegg, Mike L             50 Vallejo Aquatic-38     55.00         NS  
 
Men 50-54 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Doug               53 Davis Aquatic Ma-38  2:30.00    2:26.41  
                  34.44     1:11.22 (36.78)     1:49.10 (37.88)     2:26.41 (37.31)
  2 Keating, Kevin            52 Sebastopol Maste-38  2:30.00    2:29.75  
                  35.56     1:13.54 (37.98)     1:52.39 (38.85)     2:29.75 (37.36)
  3 Torgerson, Rob            53 Fountaingrove Ma-38  2:39.00    2:32.69  
                  36.09     1:14.12 (38.03)     1:52.99 (38.87)     2:32.69 (39.70)
  4 Osborne, Glen             51 Santa Rosa Maste-38  2:52.62    2:47.25  
                  40.03     1:23.33 (43.30)     2:06.76 (43.43)     2:47.25 (40.49)
 -- Campbell, Chris           54 Mountain View Ma-38  2:59.00         NS  
 
Men 50-54 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McAdam, Sam T             50 Davis Aquatic Ma-38    32.30      31.90  
  2 Pettibone, Chip           53 Santa Rosa Maste-38    33.50      33.18  
  3 Wilson, Todd              51 Santa Rosa Maste-38    35.50      35.53  
  4 Fry, Laurence             54 Jellies Aquatic-38     36.48      36.45  
  5 Mc Cracken, Bill          54 Tri Valley Maste-38    37.50      37.42  
 
Men 50-54 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pettibone, Chip           53 Santa Rosa Maste-38  2:44.00    2:38.21  
                  35.55     1:15.48 (39.93)     1:56.57 (41.09)     2:38.21 (41.64)
  2 Fry, Laurence             54 Jellies Aquatic-38   3:07.79    2:49.46  
                  38.51     1:22.09 (43.58)     2:06.31 (44.22)     2:49.46 (43.15)
  3 Smith, Doug               53 Davis Aquatic Ma-38  2:45.00    2:50.72  
                  38.96     1:21.32 (42.36)     2:05.93 (44.61)     2:50.72 (44.79)
 -- Campbell, Chris           54 Mountain View Ma-38  3:17.00         NS  
 
Men 50-54 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wilson, Todd              51 Santa Rosa Maste-38    32.00      30.76  
  2 Osborne, Glen             51 Santa Rosa Maste-38    32.20      31.71  
  3 Morelle, Bertrand M       51 Santa Rosa Maste-38    40.00      36.97  
  4 Gustavson, Jeff A         53 Burlingame Aquat-38    35.00      38.35  
 
Men 50-54 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McAdam, Sam T             50 Davis Aquatic Ma-38  1:02.75    1:02.62  
                  29.02     1:02.62 (33.60)                                        
  2 Pettibone, Chip           53 Santa Rosa Maste-38  1:09.00    1:10.59  
                  34.10     1:10.59 (36.49)                                        
  3 Fry, Laurence             54 Jellies Aquatic-38   1:14.11    1:12.50  
                  33.95     1:12.50 (38.55)                                        
  4 Torgerson, Rob            53 Fountaingrove Ma-38  1:15.00    1:16.52  
                  34.64     1:16.52 (41.88)                                        
 -- Abegg, Mike L             50 Vallejo Aquatic-38   1:45.00         NS  
 
Men 50-54 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Doug               53 Davis Aquatic Ma-38  2:27.04    2:27.29  
                  30.79     1:10.39 (39.60)     1:55.83 (45.44)     2:27.29 (31.46)
 -- Campbell, Chris           54 Mountain View Ma-38  2:53.00         NS  
 
Men 55-59 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cutting, Steve            58 Tri Valley Maste-38    25.98      25.86  
  2 Patocchi, Robert J        59 Cal Maritime Aca-38    25.83      26.01  
  3 Peairs, John              57 UC38-38                32.00      28.30  
  4 Schultz, Wayne            57 Humboldt Masters-38    28.59      28.76  
  5 Wirth, Douglas H          58 Cal Maritime Aca-38    29.82      30.83  
  6 Tsugawa, Peter            57 Marcia's Enthusi-38    32.00      31.31  
  7 Hektner, Eric W           57 Tri Valley Maste-38    30.29      32.01  
 -- Edgar, Donald S           57 Santa Rosa Maste-38    38.00         NS  
 
Men 55-59 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tsugawa, Peter            57 Marcia's Enthusi-38  1:12.00    1:10.86  
                  34.62     1:10.86 (36.24)                                        
  2 Schultz, Wayne            57 Humboldt Masters-38  1:07.40    1:11.27  
                  32.98     1:11.27 (38.29)                                        
  3 Hektner, Eric W           57 Tri Valley Maste-38  1:06.35    1:12.34  
                  35.08     1:12.34 (37.26)                                        
 -- Edgar, Donald S           57 Santa Rosa Maste-38  1:30.00         NS  
 
Men 55-59 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cutting, Steve            58 Tri Valley Maste-38  2:07.89    2:03.03  
                  28.76     1:00.38 (31.62)     1:32.11 (31.73)     2:03.03 (30.92)
  2 Pinto, Harlan A           58 Menlo Masters Ak-38  2:34.67    2:36.30  
                  36.37     1:16.21 (39.84)     1:57.46 (41.25)     2:36.30 (38.84)
  3 Schultz, Wayne            57 Humboldt Masters-38  2:42.47    2:39.63  
                  35.38     1:16.78 (41.40)     1:59.94 (43.16)     2:39.63 (39.69)
  4 Wirth, Douglas H          58 Cal Maritime Aca-38  2:35.00    2:47.13  
                  37.50     1:20.95 (43.45)     2:05.96 (45.01)     2:47.13 (41.17)
 -- Tsugawa, Peter            57 Marcia's Enthusi-38  3:00.00        DNF  
 
Men 55-59 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Patocchi, Robert J        59 Cal Maritime Aca-38    30.10      31.36  
  2 Peairs, John              57 UC38-38                34.00      34.44  
  3 Schultz, Wayne            57 Humboldt Masters-38    35.88      37.18  
 
Men 55-59 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cutting, Steve            58 Tri Valley Maste-38  2:27.00    2:20.46  
                  34.27     1:09.99 (35.72)     1:45.98 (35.99)     2:20.46 (34.48)
  2 Patocchi, Robert J        59 Cal Maritime Aca-38  2:28.90    2:29.85  
                  34.58     1:12.64 (38.06)     1:52.44 (39.80)     2:29.85 (37.41)
  3 Pinto, Harlan A           58 Menlo Masters Ak-38  3:26.05    3:28.87  
                  48.39     1:41.25 (52.86)     2:35.45 (54.20)     3:28.87 (53.42)
 
Men 55-59 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hektner, Eric W           57 Tri Valley Maste-38    36.13      38.12  
 -- Edgar, Donald S           57 Santa Rosa Maste-38    35.74         NS  
 
Men 55-59 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cutting, Steve            58 Tri Valley Maste-38  3:00.01    2:44.13  
                  38.02     1:19.48 (41.46)     2:01.69 (42.21)     2:44.13 (42.44)
  2 Hektner, Eric W           57 Tri Valley Maste-38  2:53.44    3:05.70  
                  43.02     1:29.54 (46.52)     2:17.80 (48.26)     3:05.70 (47.90)
  3 Pinto, Harlan A           58 Menlo Masters Ak-38  2:58.90    3:20.21  
                  44.92     1:35.68 (50.76)     2:27.95 (52.27)     3:20.21 (52.26)
 
Men 55-59 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Peairs, John              57 UC38-38                33.00      29.63  
  2 Wirth, Douglas H          58 Cal Maritime Aca-38    34.14      34.62  
  3 Tsugawa, Peter            57 Marcia's Enthusi-38    37.00      36.51  
 -- Edgar, Donald S           57 Santa Rosa Maste-38    40.00         NS  
 
Men 55-59 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pinto, Harlan A           58 Menlo Masters Ak-38  3:23.70    3:30.28  
                  40.04     1:33.03 (52.99)     2:31.61 (58.58)     3:30.28 (58.67)
 -- McCormick, Andrew         58 Santa Rosa Maste-38  3:20.00         DQ  
                  41.04     1:32.98 (51.94)     2:29.21 (56.23)          DQ (54.50)
 
Men 55-59 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Peairs, John              57 UC38-38              1:12.00    1:13.43  
                  32.50     1:13.43 (40.93)                                        
  2 Ewing, Jack               55 University of Sa-38  1:20.34    1:19.71  
                  38.56     1:19.71 (41.15)                                        
 -- Patocchi, Robert J        59 Cal Maritime Aca-38  1:14.90         DQ  
                  30.12          DQ (39.13)                                        
 -- Edgar, Donald S           57 Santa Rosa Maste-38  1:59.00         NS  
 
Men 55-59 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cutting, Steve            58 Tri Valley Maste-38  2:22.22    2:21.82  
                  30.06     1:06.78 (36.72)     1:48.72 (41.94)     2:21.82 (33.10)
  2 Ewing, Jack               55 University of Sa-38  2:40.56    2:48.29  
                  35.47     1:22.26 (46.79)     2:08.02 (45.76)     2:48.29 (40.27)
  3 Tsugawa, Peter            57 Marcia's Enthusi-38  3:20.00    3:04.29  
                  40.88     1:29.43 (48.55)     2:23.52 (54.09)     3:04.29 (40.77)
  4 Pinto, Harlan A           58 Menlo Masters Ak-38  2:54.16    3:06.48  
                  36.43     1:27.50 (51.07)     2:23.47 (55.97)     3:06.48 (43.01)
 
Men 60-64 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Novotny, Gregg R          63 Northern Sierra-38     28.50      28.46  
  2 Sterne, Erik A            63 Rose Bowl Master-33    28.00      28.74  
 -- Strausz, Michael G        64 Sonoma Aquatic C-38    28.00         NS  
 -- Kahn, Stuart L            62 Davis Aquatic Ma-38    29.29         NS  
 
Men 60-64 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Foreaker, Don             63 Santa Rosa Maste-38  1:04.00    1:03.66  
                  31.14     1:03.66 (32.52)                                        
  2 Small, Stephen A          63 Bat Rays-38          1:12.00    1:05.27  
                  31.48     1:05.27 (33.79)                                        
  3 Novotny, Gregg R          63 Northern Sierra-38   1:05.00    1:06.00  
                  31.61     1:06.00 (34.39)                                        
  4 Sterne, Erik A            63 Rose Bowl Master-33  1:03.89    1:06.13  
                  33.08     1:06.13 (33.05)                                        
  5 Swenor, Gary D            61 Northern Sierra-38   1:11.26    1:08.91  
                  33.46     1:08.91 (35.45)                                        
 
Men 60-64 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hale, Dave                60 Santa Rosa Maste-38  2:12.50    2:11.07  
                  31.05     1:04.01 (32.96)     1:37.71 (33.70)     2:11.07 (33.36)
  2 Foreaker, Don             63 Santa Rosa Maste-38  2:20.00    2:19.92  
                  32.57     1:08.08 (35.51)     1:44.41 (36.33)     2:19.92 (35.51)
  3 Green, Dick               63 UC38-38              2:22.00    2:26.17  
                  34.97     1:12.61 (37.64)     1:49.75 (37.14)     2:26.17 (36.42)
  4 Small, Stephen A          63 Bat Rays-38          2:30.00    2:26.36  
                  33.48     1:10.51 (37.03)     1:48.91 (38.40)     2:26.36 (37.45)
  5 Sterne, Erik A            63 Rose Bowl Master-33  2:29.90    2:33.42  
                  36.54     1:14.75 (38.21)     1:54.48 (39.73)     2:33.42 (38.94)
  6 Swenor, Gary D            61 Northern Sierra-38   2:54.90    2:38.15  
                  37.25     1:17.69 (40.44)     1:58.98 (41.29)     2:38.15 (39.17)
 
Men 60-64 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Van Boer, Eric D          61 Rolling Hills Mu-38    30.82      31.53  
  2 Green, Dick               63 UC38-38                33.30      34.44  
  3 Strausz, Michael G        64 Sonoma Aquatic C-38    33.00      36.94  
 
Men 60-64 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Foreaker, Don             63 Santa Rosa Maste-38  2:50.00    2:44.32  
                  40.63     1:22.28 (41.65)     2:03.52 (41.24)     2:44.32 (40.80)
  2 Green, Dick               63 UC38-38              2:44.00    2:47.26  
                  40.31     1:22.98 (42.67)     2:05.84 (42.86)     2:47.26 (41.42)
  3 Small, Stephen A          63 Bat Rays-38          3:15.00    2:56.07  
                  41.02     1:25.45 (44.43)     2:11.32 (45.87)     2:56.07 (44.75)
  4 Kennedy, Jim B            64 Cal Maritime Aca-38  3:05.00    3:06.10  
                  45.70     1:33.16 (47.46)     2:20.41 (47.25)     3:06.10 (45.69)
 
Men 60-64 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Van Boer, Eric D          61 Rolling Hills Mu-38    33.09      34.03  
  2 Swenor, Gary D            61 Northern Sierra-38     35.24      34.87  
  3 Anderson, Robert L        60 Peninsula Commun-38    33.63      35.12  
 -- Hale, Dave                60 Santa Rosa Maste-38    41.00         NS  
 
Men 60-64 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Anderson, Robert L        60 Peninsula Commun-38  2:54.16    3:01.49  
                  42.45     1:29.47 (47.02)     2:15.71 (46.24)     3:01.49 (45.78)
  2 Small, Stephen A          63 Bat Rays-38          3:20.00    3:04.61  
                  41.75     1:30.03 (48.28)     2:17.13 (47.10)     3:04.61 (47.48)
  3 Kennedy, Jim B            64 Cal Maritime Aca-38  3:06.00    3:06.26  
                  44.06     1:31.19 (47.13)     2:18.80 (47.61)     3:06.26 (47.46)
 
Men 60-64 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Van Boer, Eric D          61 Rolling Hills Mu-38    27.91      28.38  
  2 Hale, Dave                60 Santa Rosa Maste-38    32.00      29.92  
  3 Sterne, Erik A            63 Rose Bowl Master-33    29.96      30.74  
  4 Anderson, Robert L        60 Peninsula Commun-38    33.35      32.42  
  5 Swenor, Gary D            61 Northern Sierra-38     40.54      33.70  
 -- Strausz, Michael G        64 Sonoma Aquatic C-38    31.00         NS  
 
Men 60-64 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kennedy, Jim B            64 Cal Maritime Aca-38  3:05.00    3:06.49  
                  43.35     1:31.38 (48.03)     2:19.89 (48.51)     3:06.49 (46.60)
  2 Anderson, Robert L        60 Peninsula Commun-38  3:02.78    3:09.97  
                  43.02     1:31.33 (48.31)     2:21.41 (50.08)     3:09.97 (48.56)
 
Men 60-64 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Swenor, Gary D            61 Northern Sierra-38   1:22.00    1:15.62  
                  37.64     1:15.62 (37.98)                                        
  2 Kennedy, Jim B            64 Cal Maritime Aca-38  1:18.00    1:18.70  
                  37.63     1:18.70 (41.07)                                        
 -- Kahn, Stuart L            62 Davis Aquatic Ma-38  1:12.00         NS  
 
Men 60-64 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Small, Stephen A          63 Bat Rays-38          3:10.00    2:50.88  
                  38.35     1:23.01 (44.66)     2:13.47 (50.46)     2:50.88 (37.41)
  2 Anderson, Robert L        60 Peninsula Commun-38  2:48.17    2:53.73  
                  39.83     1:27.91 (48.08)     2:14.89 (46.98)     2:53.73 (38.84)
  3 Kennedy, Jim B            64 Cal Maritime Aca-38  2:53.00    2:56.90  
                  41.46     1:28.50 (47.04)     2:17.48 (48.98)     2:56.90 (39.42)
 -- Hale, Dave                60 Santa Rosa Maste-38  2:40.00         NS  
 
Men 65-69 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stanley, Mark             65 Santa Rosa Maste-38    26.00      26.54  
  2 Wilder, Hugh              68 Santa Rosa Maste-38    26.80      26.58  
  3 McPherson, Andrew M       68 Davis Aquatic Ma-38    27.99      28.15  
  4 Cort, Doug A              65 Cal Maritime Aca-38    29.30      29.76  
  5 Dailey, Michael K         66 Santa Rosa Maste-38    37.12      36.66  
  6 Tucker, William E         67 North Bay Aquati-38    40.00      43.33  
 
Men 65-69 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wilder, Hugh              68 Santa Rosa Maste-38    58.00      58.68  
                  28.69       58.68 (29.99)                                        
  2 Stanley, Mark             65 Santa Rosa Maste-38    57.00      59.22  
                  18.11       59.22 (41.11)                                        
  3 McPherson, Andrew M       68 Davis Aquatic Ma-38    59.99    1:02.50  
                  30.20     1:02.50 (32.30)                                        
  4 Dailey, Michael K         66 Santa Rosa Maste-38  1:22.16    1:21.04  
                  40.05     1:21.04 (40.99)                                        
 -- Tucker, William E         67 North Bay Aquati-38  1:30.00         NS  
 
Men 65-69 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cort, Doug A              65 Cal Maritime Aca-38  2:50.92    2:35.77  
                  38.65     1:19.61 (40.96)     1:59.42 (39.81)     2:35.77 (36.35)
 
Men 65-69 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wilder, Hugh              68 Santa Rosa Maste-38    30.00      29.88  
 
Men 65-69 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McPherson, Andrew M       68 Davis Aquatic Ma-38    36.99      37.32  
  2 Cort, Doug A              65 Cal Maritime Aca-38    40.20      44.46  
  3 Dailey, Michael K         66 Santa Rosa Maste-38    49.32      49.68  
 
Men 65-69 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wilder, Hugh              68 Santa Rosa Maste-38    29.20      28.39  
  2 Stanley, Mark             65 Santa Rosa Maste-38    30.00      30.47  
  3 Cort, Doug A              65 Cal Maritime Aca-38    32.00      32.69  
 
Men 65-69 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Cort, Doug A              65 Cal Maritime Aca-38  3:45.00         NS  
 
Men 65-69 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Tucker, William E         67 North Bay Aquati-38  2:10.00         DQ  
                1:05.60        DQ (1:11.10)                                        
 
Men 65-69 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Rust, David J             69 Santa Rosa Maste-38  3:29.22         DQ  
                  49.50   1:51.16 (1:01.66)   3:04.69 (1:13.53)          DQ (56.46)
 
Men 70-74 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pierce, Donald A          70 Rolling Hills Mu-38    36.00      37.90  
 
Men 70-74 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pierce, Donald A          70 Rolling Hills Mu-38  1:22.00    1:25.58  
                  40.05     1:25.58 (45.53)                                        
 
Men 75-79 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dively, Michael A         77 Gold Coast Maste-50    33.36      34.70  
  2 Fasbender, Barry A        78 San Mateo Master-38    38.51      38.43  
 
Men 75-79 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dively, Michael A         77 Gold Coast Maste-50  1:16.33    1:23.09  
                  39.01     1:23.09 (44.08)                                        
 
Men 75-79 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dively, Michael A         77 Gold Coast Maste-50  3:01.22    3:09.65  
                  40.46     1:27.57 (47.11)     2:18.37 (50.80)     3:09.65 (51.28)
 
Men 75-79 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fasbender, Barry A        78 San Mateo Master-38  3:28.23    3:20.98  
                  47.47     1:39.29 (51.82)     2:31.83 (52.54)     3:20.98 (49.15)
 
Men 75-79 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dively, Michael A         77 Gold Coast Maste-50    49.76      50.26  
 
Men 75-79 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fasbender, Barry A        78 San Mateo Master-38  3:48.34    3:55.40  
                  54.32   1:54.88 (1:00.56)   2:56.95 (1:02.07)     3:55.40 (58.45)
 
Men 75-79 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fasbender, Barry A        78 San Mateo Master-38  4:05.34    4:09.32  
                  56.54   2:03.48 (1:06.94)   3:09.60 (1:06.12)     4:09.32 (59.72)
 
Men 75-79 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dively, Michael A         77 Gold Coast Maste-50  1:41.46    1:40.24  
                1:40.28         1:40.24 ( )                                        
 
Men 75-79 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fasbender, Barry A        78 San Mateo Master-38  3:30.97    3:31.75  
                  53.79     1:45.48 (51.69)   2:47.08 (1:01.60)     3:31.75 (44.67)
 
Men 80-84 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stupfel, Norman E         83 Santa Rosa Maste-38    34.87      39.33  
  2 Grohe, William E          82 University of Sa-38    47.17      49.23  
 
Men 80-84 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Stupfel, Norman E         83 Santa Rosa Maste-38  1:21.90         NS  
 
Men 80-84 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stupfel, Norman E         83 Santa Rosa Maste-38  3:10.42    3:33.37  
                  46.20     1:41.58 (55.38)     2:38.66 (57.08)     3:33.37 (54.71)
  2 Grohe, William E          82 University of Sa-38  4:06.93    4:12.90  
                  56.16   1:58.65 (1:02.49)   3:05.05 (1:06.40)   4:12.90 (1:07.85)
 
Men 80-84 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Grohe, William E          82 University of Sa-38  1:03.10    1:10.22  
 
Men 80-84 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Grohe, William E          82 University of Sa-38  1:27.97    1:38.56  
 
Men 80-84 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Grohe, William E          82 University of Sa-38  5:36.43         NS  
 
Mixed 18-24 100 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Tri Valley Masters-38  'A'                          59.00     X51.97  
                  25.19       51.97 (26.78)                                        
 -- Fountaingrove Masters Swimming-38  'A'              57.13     X53.30  
                  28.59       53.30 (24.71)                                        
 -- Santa Rosa Masters-38  'D'                             NT     X53.90  
                  28.24       53.90 (25.66)                                        
 -- Santa Rosa Masters-38  'B'                             NT     X54.40  
                  27.52       54.40 (26.88)                                        
 -- Santa Rosa Masters-38  'F'                             NT     X55.23  
                  28.09       55.23 (27.14)                                        
 -- Santa Rosa Masters-38  'A'                             NT     X55.24  
                  30.18       55.24 (25.06)                                        
 -- Northern Sierra Masters Swimmi-38  'A'                 NT     X56.58  
                  26.85       56.58 (29.73)                                        
 -- Davis Aquatic Masters-38  'A'                       58.51   X1:00.14  
                  29.19     1:00.14 (30.95)                                        
 -- Santa Rosa Masters-38  'E'                             NT   X1:00.84  
                  30.69     1:00.84 (30.15)                                        
 -- Marcia's Enthusiastic Masters-38  'A'             1:08.00   X1:01.24  
                  30.07     1:01.24 (31.17)                                        
 -- Northern Sierra Masters Swimmi-38  'B'                 NT   X1:01.60  
                  29.34     1:01.60 (32.26)                                        
 -- Menlo Masters Aka Team Sheeper-38  'A'                 NT   X1:02.95  
                  31.90     1:02.95 (31.05)                                        
 -- Rolling Hills Mud Sharks-38  'A'                  1:00.00   X1:04.51  
                  28.12     1:04.51 (36.39)                                        
 -- North Bay Aquatics-38  'A'                        1:00.00   X1:05.91  
                  41.58     1:05.91 (24.33)                                        
 -- Santa Rosa Masters-38  'C'                             NT   X1:11.42  
                  35.58     1:11.42 (35.84)